Mayor-in-Council

NAME DESIGNATION ELECTED FROM WARD NO. DEPARTMENT CONTACT NO.
Amarnath Chatterjee Chairman30 - 9434201380
Tabassum Ara Deputy Member63 Environment ,Plantation & Street Light 9641016273
Lakshman Thakur Member106 Solid Waste Management 9233988778
Abhijit Ghatak Member 50 Sports & Culture 9832193644
Anjana Sharma Member78 Education 9332123945
Dibyendu Bhakat Member 93 Health 9378263953
Purna Sashi Roy Member32 Water Supply 9475861825
Mir Hashim Member59 Minority Development 9434383786
Shyam Soren Member15 Urban Wage Employment & SC,ST,OBC related matters 9547413853

Standing Committee

NAME DESIGNATION
Priyabrata Sarkar President
Bibek Banerjee Vice-President
Wasimul Haque Member
Md. Nasim Ansari Member
Alpana Banerjee Member
Nargis Bano Member
Sandhya Das Member
Biswanath Mondal Member
Arun Bhandari Member
NAME DESIGNATION
Babita Das President
Akhtar Hussain Md. Vice-President
Gita Kora Member
Sucheta Paul Member
Noor Rafat Parween Member
Emmanuel Wheeler Member
Shibdas Chatterjee Member
Pabitra Maji Member
M. Khalid Khan Member
NAME DESIGNATION
Amiya Dawn President
Binod Kumar Yadav Vice-President
Baby Khatoon Member
Pratima Mukhi Member
Shikha Ghatak Member
Dharmadas Maji Member
Saroj Karmakar Member
Riya Chakraborty Member
NAME DESIGNATION
C. K. Reshma Ramakrishnan President
Acharyya Indrani Vice-President
Samarjit Goswami Member
Narendra Murmu Member
Dilip Chakraborty Member
Sukul Hembram Member
Dipak Kumar Shaw Member
Sadhan Pal Member
NAME DESIGNATION
Kanchan Kanti Tiwari President
Sona Gupta Vice-President
Usha Paswan Member
Magaram Bouri Member
Asha SharmaMember
Gurudas Chatterjee Member
Krishna Maji Member
Ajit Bauri Member
NAME DESIGNATION
Shraboni Mondal President
Mamata Mondal Vice-President
Prabir Chatterjee Member
Kabita Yadav Member
Swapan Kumar Banerjee Member
Sumitra Bouri Member
Premnath Shaw Member
NAME DESIGNATION
Kalyan Dasgupta President
Bigu Thakur Vice-President
Prabhat Kumar Banerjee Member
Dipa Chakraborty Member
Sabari Maji Member
Amit Kumar Tulsian Member
Reena Kumari Prasad Member
Nepal Chowdhury Member
NAME DESIGNATION
Pampa Chanda Bhattacharjee President
Anita Shaw Vice-President
Rakhi Karmakar Member
Sima Singh Member
Dilip Mali Member
Kabita Ghosh Member
Sharban Kumar Sah Member
Radha Singh Member
Uma Sharoff Member
NAME DESIGNATION
Adinath Puitandi President
Ram Chandra Nunia Vice-President
Kartik Dhibar Member
Moim Khan Member
Bharat Das Member
Debasis Banerjee Member
Madhumita Chatterjee Member
Zafar Ali Khan Member
NAME DESIGNATION
Naran Bouri President
Biswajit Roy Chowdhury Vice-President
Usha Singh Member
Batul Rajak Member
Aarij Jalees Member
Bidhan Roy Member
Ranjita Sharma Member
Uttam Bauri Member